Descendants of Cataldo Salvatore Giunta

 

 

Generation No. 1

 

1.  CATALDO SALVATORE1 GIUNTA  He married MAMIE RAUCCI in New York City, NY. 

    

Children of CATALDO SALVATORE GIUNTA and MAMIE RAUCCI are:

2.             i.   MARIE CONCETTA2 GIUNTA, b. January 15, 1943, NYC, NY.

3.            ii.   LORRAINE GIUNTA, b. April 03, 1947.

 

 

Generation No. 2

 

2.  MARIE CONCETTA2 GIUNTA (CAL1) was born January 15, 1943 in NYC, NY.  She married (1) JONATHAN SCOTT MASON May 15, 1965 in Upper Saddle River, Bergen County, NJ, son of HORACE MASON and MARIE JAMES.  He was born October 09, 1942 in Hackensack Hospital, Hackensack, Bergen County, NJ.  She married (2) DALE CHARLES SMITH July 20, 1985 in Lake Hopatcong, NJ, son of WARREN SMITH and JUNE HURTIG. 

 

Notes for JONATHAN SCOTT MASON:

1. Employment:   GE Lighting, 11 years, 1966-1977 

                        AMP Inc., 21 years, 1977-1998

2. e-mail: jsmason2@sbcglobal.net

 

 

 

More About JONATHAN SCOTT MASON:

Medical Information: 1963 ~ Coarctation of the Aorta, operation performed @ Baylor Medical Center, Houston, TX

Nickname: Jock

    

Children of MARIE GIUNTA and JONATHAN MASON are:

                i.   JONATHAN SCOTT3 MASON II, b. March 27, 1970, Jersey City, Hudson County, NJ; Adopted child.

 

Notes for JONATHAN SCOTT MASON II:

Graduated UC Davis, June 1996 (Fathers Day)

 

               ii.   CRAIG STEVEN MASON, b. September 01, 1971, Newton Hospital, Newton, NJ.

 

3.  LORRAINE2 GIUNTA (CATALDO1) was born April 03, 1947.  She married FREDERICK BOWERFIND. 

    

Children of LORRAINE GIUNTA and FREDERICK BOWERFIND are:

                i.   BRIAN3 BOWERFIND, m. TRACEY.

4.            ii.   KARLA BOWERFIND.

 

 

Generation No. 3

 

4.  KARLA3 BOWERFIND (LORRAINE2 GIUNTA, CATALDO1)  She married JOHN FRANKLIN ETHERIDGE. 

    

Child of KARLA BOWERFIND and JOHN ETHERIDGE is:

                i.   KAYLIN MARIE4 ETHERIDGE, b. June 27, 1998.