Descendants of John Richard Eggleston

 

 

Generation No. 1

 

1.  JOHN RICHARD1 EGGLESTON was born June 01, 1919 in Jessup, Pennsylvania, and died June 08, 1995 in Binghamton, NY.  He married CATHERINE THERESA YEAGER June 12, 1948 in St John's RC Church, Binghamton, NY, daughter of ANDREW YEAGER and HANNAH RYAN.  She was born September 11, 1920 in Binghamton, NY.

 

Notes for JOHN RICHARD EGGLESTON:

Occupation:     NY Telephone Co.

 

More About JOHN RICHARD EGGLESTON:

Nickname: Jack

 

More About JOHN EGGLESTON and CATHERINE YEAGER:

Marriage: June 12, 1948, St John's RC Church, Binghamton, NY

    

Children of JOHN EGGLESTON and CATHERINE YEAGER are:

2.             i.   ANNE MARIE2 EGGLESTON, b. April 01, 1949.

3.            ii.   MARY CATHERINE EGGLESTON, b. March 16, 1950.

4.           iii.   SALLY ANNE EGGLESTON, b. November 27, 1952, Binghamton General Hospital, Binghamton, NY.

5.            iv.   THOMAS JOSEPH EGGLESTON, b. November 02, 1954, Binghamton General Hospital, Binghamton, NY.

6.             v.   KEVIN JOHN EGGELSTON, b. July 30, 1957.

 

 

Generation No. 2

 

2.  ANNE MARIE2 EGGLESTON (JOHN RICHARD1) was born April 01, 1949.  She married (1) ALBERT HAJDUK September 13, 1969 in St John's RC Church, Binghamton, NY.    She married (2) VERN FORMAN October 18, 1995 in St Mary's RC Church, Port Washington, Wisconsin.  He was born November 18, 1945.

 

Notes for ALBERT HAJDUK:

Occupation:     Construction, Painter

 

More About ALBERT HAJDUK and ANNE EGGLESTON:

Marriage: September 13, 1969, St John's RC Church, Binghamton, NY

 

More About VERN FORMAN and ANNE EGGLESTON:

Marriage: October 18, 1995, St Mary's RC Church, Port Washington, Wisconsin

    

Children of ANNE EGGLESTON and ALBERT HAJDUK are:

                i.   ALEX3 HAJDUK, b. September 16, 1971, Born in Germany.

 

More About ALEX HAJDUK:

Occupation: Painter

 

               ii.   AMY HAJDUK, b. October 31, 1973, Born in Germany.

 

More About AMY HAJDUK:

Degree: In S. W. (info. from Catherine Eggleston

 

 

3.  MARY CATHERINE2 EGGLESTON (JOHN RICHARD1) was born March 16, 1950.  She married PASQUALE (PAT) TORRICO May 23, 1975 in St John's RC Church, Binghamton, NY.  He was born June 26, 1951 in Italy.

 

Notes for PASQUALE (PAT) TORRICO:

Occupation:     Business Management

 

Came to USA with his family at age 7

 

More About PASQUALE TORRICO and MARY EGGLESTON:

Marriage: May 23, 1975, St John's RC Church, Binghamton, NY

    

Children of MARY EGGLESTON and PASQUALE TORRICO are:

                i.   CAROLYN3 TORRICO, b. January 28, 1980.

               ii.   DEREK TORRICO, b. December 15, 1981.

              iii.   LAURA TORRICO, b. February 20, 1986.

 

 

4.  SALLY ANNE2 EGGLESTON (JOHN RICHARD1) was born November 27, 1952 in Binghamton General Hospital, Binghamton, NY.  She married STANLEY SUWAK September 12, 1975 in St John's RC Church, Binghamton, NY.  He was born February 28, 1950 in Binghamton, NY.

 

Notes for STANLEY SUWAK:

Occupation:     Engineer

 

More About STANLEY SUWAK:

Nickname: Stosh

 

More About STANLEY SUWAK and SALLY EGGLESTON:

Marriage: September 12, 1975, St John's RC Church, Binghamton, NY

    

Children of SALLY EGGLESTON and STANLEY SUWAK are:

                i.   CHRISTERPHER3 SEUWAK, b. April 04, 1984.

               ii.   LINDSAY SEUWAK, b. March 08, 1987.

 

 

5.  THOMAS JOSEPH2 EGGLESTON (JOHN RICHARD1) was born November 02, 1954 in Binghamton General Hospital, Binghamton, NY.  He married NANCY LOUISE YANUS February 14, 1981 in Laguna Hills, CA, daughter of JOSEPH YANUS and MARY MORAN.  She was born December 18, 1952 in Lourdes Hospital, Binghamton, NY.

 

Notes for THOMAS JOSEPH EGGLESTON:

Occupation:     Stock Broker

 

More About THOMAS EGGLESTON and NANCY YANUS:

Marriage: February 14, 1981, Laguna Hills, CA

    

Children of THOMAS EGGLESTON and NANCY YANUS are:

                i.   RYAN PATRICK3 EGGELSTON, b. June 16, 1982, St Joseph Hospital, Orange, CA.

               ii.   JOHN JOSEPH EGGELSTON, b. May 20, 1987, St. Joseph, Orange, CA.

 

More About JOHN JOSEPH EGGELSTON:

Nickname: Jack

 

 

6.  KEVIN JOHN2 EGGELSTON (JOHN RICHARD1 EGGLESTON) was born July 30, 1957.  He married REBECCA KASHMAR November 11, 1989 in St John's RC Church, Binghamton, NY.  She was born June 11, 1960.

 

Notes for KEVIN JOHN EGGELSTON:

Occupation:     Master Electrician

 

More About KEVIN EGGELSTON and REBECCA KASHMAR:

Marriage: November 11, 1989, St John's RC Church, Binghamton, NY

    

Children of KEVIN EGGELSTON and REBECCA KASHMAR are:

                i.   ZACHARY3 EGGELSTON, b. May 21, 1991.

               ii.   STEPHEN EGGELSTON, b. November 25, 1994.