Descendants of Phillip Sica

 

 

 

Revision Date: 30 March 2011

 

 

Generation No. 1

 

1.  PHILLIP1 SICA  He married CATHERINE MARMO. 

          

Children of PHILLIP SICA and CATHERINE MARMO are:

2.        i.         THEODORE ANTHONY2 SICA, b. November 03, 1907.

           ii.        MICHAEL SICA.

3.        iii.        ANTHONY EDWARD SICA.

           iv.        LOUIS SICA.

           v.         PHILIMINA BARBARA SICA.

 

 

Generation No. 2

 

2.  THEODORE ANTHONY2 SICA (PHILLIP1) was born November 03, 1907.  He married ANNE RAUCCI, daughter of GRANDPA RAUCCI and GRAND MOM.  She was born March 29, 1911.

          

Children of THEODORE SICA and ANNE RAUCCI are:

4.        i.         KATHERINE A3 SICA, b. March 14, 1931, 8:00 am.

           ii.        PHILLIP THEODORE ANTHONY SICA, b. 1935; m. (1) THERESA ELIZABETH FOGERTY; m. (2) NAOMI JUNGLING, Abt. 1984.

 

Notes for NAOMI JUNGLING:

Originally from Lodi, CA

 

More about PHILLIP SICA and NAOMI JUNGLING:

Marriage: Abt. 1984

 

 

3.  ANTHONY EDWARD2 SICA (PHILLIP1)

          

Child of ANTHONY EDWARD SICA is:

           i.         CATHERINE3 SICA.

 

 

Generation No. 3

 

4.  KATHERINE A3 SICA (THEODORE ANTHONY2, PHILLIP1) was born March 14, 1931 in 8:00 am.  She married JOHN A KARPOVICH, son of TICHON KARPOVICH and NATALIA.  He was born December 18, 1925 in Chicago, Illinois, and died June 26, 2009 in Ramsey, New Jersey.

 

More about KATHERINE A SICA:

Nickname: Kay

          

Children of KATHERINE SICA and JOHN KARPOVICH are:

           i.         THEODORE4 KARPOVICH, b. December 18, 1952.

           ii.        GLEN J KARPOVICH, m. ELAINE.

5.        iii.        YVONNE KARPOVICH.

           iv.        JEFFERY KARPOVICH, m. LISA G.

           v.         GARY S KARPOVICH, m. KIMBERLY.

           vi.        NATALIE KARPOVICH, m. ARNE R JOHNSEN.

           vii.       JOHN G KARPOVICH, m. MARYANNE A.

           viii.      DARLENE C KARPOVICH, m. BRIAN J HUTH; b. Abt. 1964.

 

 

Generation No. 4

 

5.  YVONNE4 KARPOVICH (KATHERINE A3 SICA, THEODORE ANTHONY2, PHILLIP1)  She married JOSEPH A BROGGI. 

          

Child of YVONNE KARPOVICH and JOSEPH BROGGI is:

           i.         CHRISTINE M5 BROGGI.