Descendants of Grandpa Raucci

 

Revision Date: 28 March 2011

 

 

 

Generation No. 1

 

1.  GRANDPA1 RAUCCI  He married GRAND MOM. 

          

Children of GRANDPA RAUCCI and GRAND MOM are:

2.        i.         MAMIE2 RAUCCI, b. May 18, 1922, New York City, NY.

3.        ii.        ANNE RAUCCI.

           iii.        ANNTENETTE RAUCCI.

           iv.        FRANK SONNY RAUCCI.

           v.         LOUISE (LOU) RAUCCI, m. JOSEPH TRAPANNI.

 

 

Generation No. 2

 

2.  MAMIE2 RAUCCI (GRANDPA1) was born May 18, 1922 in New York City, NY.  She married CATALDO SALVATORE GIUNTA in New York City, NY.  He was born August 28, 1919 in New York City, NY.

 

More about CATALDO GIUNTA and MAMIE RAUCCI:

Marriage: New York City, NY

          

Children of MAMIE RAUCCI and CATALDO GIUNTA are:

4.        i.         MARIE CONCETTA3 GIUNTA, b. January 15, 1943, NYC, NY.

5.        ii.        LORRAINE GIUNTA, b. April 03, 1947.

 

 

3.  ANNE2 RAUCCI (GRANDPA1)  She married SICA. 

          

Children of ANNE RAUCCI and SICA are:

6.        i.         KATHERINE A3 SICA.

           ii.        PHILLIP SICA, m. NAOMI.

 

Generation No. 3

 

 

4.  MARIE CONCETTA3 GIUNTA (MAMIE2 RAUCCI, GRANDPA1) was born January 15, 1943 in NYC, NY.  She married (1) JONATHAN SCOTT MASON May 15, 1965 in Upper Saddle River, Bergen County, NJ, son of HORACE MASON and MARIE JAMES.  He was born October 09, 1942 in (Friday) Hackensack Hospital, Hackensack, Bergen Cty., NJ.  She married (2) DALE CHARLES SMITH July 20, 1985 in Lake Hopatcong, NJ, son of WARREN SMITH and JUNE HURTIG. 

 

Notes for JONATHAN SCOTT MASON:

1. Employment: GE Lighting, 11 years, 1966-1977 

                      AMP Inc., 20 years, 1977-1998

 

More about JONATHAN SCOTT MASON:

Medical Information: 1963 ~ Coarctation of the Aorta, operation performed @ Baylor Medical Center, Houston, TX

 

More about JONATHAN MASON and MARIE GIUNTA:

Divorce: February 1979, Hackettstown, Warren County, NJ

Marriage: May 15, 1965, Upper Saddle River, Bergen County, NJ

 

More about DALE SMITH and MARIE GIUNTA:

Marriage: July 20, 1985, Lake Hopatcong, NJ

          

Children of MARIE GIUNTA and JONATHAN MASON are:

           i.         JONATHAN SCOTT4 MASON II, b. March 27, 1970, Jersey City, Hudson County, NJ; Adopted child.

 

Notes for JONATHAN SCOTT MASON II:

Graduated UC Davis, June 1996 (Fathers Day)

 

7.        ii.        CRAIG STEVEN MASON, b. September 01, 1971, Newton Hospital, Newton, NJ/Newton, Sussex Co., NJ.

 

 

5.  LORRAINE3 GIUNTA (MAMIE2 RAUCCI, GRANDPA1) was born April 03, 1947.  She married FREDERICK BOWERFIND. 

          

Children of LORRAINE GIUNTA and FREDERICK BOWERFIND are:

           i.         BRIAN4 BOWERFIND, m. TRACEY.

8.        ii.        KARLA BOWERFIND.

 

 

6.  KATHERINE A3 SICA (ANNE2 RAUCCI, GRANDPA1)  She married JOHNNY A KARPOVICH, son of TICHON KARPOVICH and NATALIA.  He was born December 18, 1925 in Chicago, Illinois, and died June 26, 2009 in Ramsey, New Jersey.

 

More about KATHERINE A SICA:

Nickname: Kay

          

Children of KATHERINE SICA and JOHNNY KARPOVICH are:

           i.         THEODORE4 KARPOVICH.

           ii.        GLEN J KARPOVICH, m. ELAINE.

9.        iii.        YVONNE KARPOVICH.

           iv.        JEFFERY KARPOVICH, m. LISA G.

           v.         GARY S KARPOVICH, m. KIMBERLY.

           vi.        NATALIE KARPOVICH, m. ARNE R JOHNSEN.

           vii.       JOHN G KARPOVICH, m. MARYANNE A.

           viii.      DARLENE C KARPOVICH, m. BRIAN J HUTH; b. Abt. 1964.

 

 

Generation No. 4

 

7.  CRAIG STEVEN4 MASON (MARIE CONCETTA3 GIUNTA, MAMIE2 RAUCCI, GRANDPA1) was born September 01, 1971 in Newton Hospital, Newton, NJ/Newton, Sussex Co., NJ.  He met CRYSTLE MARIE HENDERSON, daughter of DAVID HENDERSON and NANNETTE TRAIL.  She was born January 26, 1981 in Susanville, CA.

          

Children of CRAIG MASON and CRYSTLE HENDERSON are:

           i.         CORT HENDERSON5 MASON, b. January 20, 2001, Roseville, CA.

           ii.        CADE LOGAN MASON, b. March 28, 2003, Sutter Medical Center, Roseville, CA.

 

Notes for CADE LOGAN MASON:

Cade Logan was born at 5:37 AM, measuring 21 inches long & weighed 9 Lbs. 1 Oz at birth.

 

 

8.  KARLA4 BOWERFIND (LORRAINE3 GIUNTA, MAMIE2 RAUCCI, GRANDPA1)  She married JOHN FRANKLIN ETHERIDGE. 

          

Child of KARLA BOWERFIND and JOHN ETHERIDGE is:

           i.         KAYLIN MARIE5 ETHERIDGE, b. June 27, 1998.

 

 

9.  YVONNE4 KARPOVICH (KATHERINE A3 SICA, ANNE2 RAUCCI, GRANDPA1)  She married JOSEPH A BROGGI. 

          

Child of YVONNE KARPOVICH and JOSEPH BROGGI is:

           i.         CHRISTINE M5 BROGGI.